Market Summary

Investor Search

Contact Information

Financial Reports

Mobile IR SiteEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertTear SheetRSS FeedsSocial Media Sharing
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves822,299807,8491.79816,3072.94
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves421712(40.87)34095.29
Loan Loss Reserve10,40011,600(10.34)10,700(11.21)
Net Loans Receivable812,320796,9611.93805,9473.16
Intangible Assets46,16846,361(0.42)46,216(0.42)
Total Assets1,553,9741,459,3416.481,522,1358.37
Deposits1,081,8901,023,9315.661,060,9287.90
Debt, Senior and Subordinated290,438266,0019.19279,45715.72
Common Equity172,076161,3056.68171,0992.28
Total Shareholders' Equity172,076161,3056.68171,0992.28
Shares Outstanding (actual)7,730,9517,700,1980.407,728,4590.13
Income Statement ($000)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income10,98510,7692.0110,9232.27
Provision for Loan Losses(162)351NM(200)(76.00)
Noninterest Income2,1192,790(24.05)2,434(51.77)
Noninterest Expense9,5149,3202.089,3009.20
Net Income Before Taxes3,8493,960(2.80)4,257(38.34)
Provision for Taxes444674(34.12)692(143.35)
Net Income3,4053,2863.623,565(17.95)
Per Share Items ($)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share22.2620.956.2522.142.15
Tangible Book Value16.2914.939.1016.163.15
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.430.422.380.45(17.78)
Diluted EPS After Extra0.430.422.380.45(17.78)
Dividends Declared0.22000.21004.760.22000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.890.91(2)0.95(6)
ROAE7.918.27(36)8.43(52)
Net Interest Margin3.393.48(9)3.43(4)
Loans / Deposits76.0178.90(289)76.94(94)
Efficiency Ratio67.7264.5831464.94278
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets8.358.13228.46(11)
Equity/ Assets11.0711.05211.24(17)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.370.3700.38(1)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.261.43(17)1.31(5)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs38.8549.27(1,042)39.65(81)
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans0.070.22(16)0.10(3)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2014 Q32013 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital Ratio13.8613.751113.842
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.


All per share values have been retroactively restated to reflect stock dividends paid.

The information and materials available on or through our Investor Relations website are for informational purposes only and do not represent an offer or solicitation with respect to the purchase or sale of any security. Isabella Bank Corporation's future financial performance is subject to various risks and uncertainties, certain of which are discussed in forward-looking statements contained in the reports that Isabella Bank Corporation files with the SEC that could cause actual results to differ materially from expectations. You should refer to the SEC reports for further information regarding those risks and uncertainties.

Links to third-party sites are provided for your convenience. Such sites are not within our control and may not follow the same privacy, security, or accessibility standards as ours. We neither endorse nor guarantee statements made by third parties, nor are we responsible for the security, content or availability of third-party sites, their partners, or advertisers.


Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use
*Assumes no points. Click for more information.